17454 Circle Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $383,260 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17454 Circle Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $433,565, approximately $294 per square foot. 17454 Circle Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Sanford Steven Jay
Bought by
Sanford Steven Jay and Sanford Connie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Steven Jay | -- | Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanford Steven Jay | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $147,822 | $41,518 | $106,304 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $142,083 | $39,906 | $102,177 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $139,298 | $39,124 | $100,174 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $136,567 | $38,357 | $98,210 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $135,167 | $37,964 | $97,203 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $132,518 | $37,220 | $95,298 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $129,921 | $36,491 | $93,430 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $127,375 | $35,776 | $91,599 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $124,878 | $35,075 | $89,803 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $123,004 | $34,549 | $88,455 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $120,596 | $33,873 | $86,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map