1746 E 700 N Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $395,064 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 E 700 N, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $417,516, approximately $237 per square foot. 1746 E 700 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Laub Daniel W and Laub Nicole M
Bought by
Laub Danny W and Laub Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Outstanding Balance
$117,921
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Trueblood Amy
Bought by
Laub Daniel W and Laub Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laub Danny W | -- | First American | |
| Laub Daniel W | -- | Sun West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laub Danny W | $184,450 | |
| Closed | Laub Daniel W | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $168,960 | $44,550 | $124,410 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $172,975 | $42,075 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $181,720 | $42,075 | $139,645 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $234,300 | $58,500 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $941 | $185,800 | $54,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $897 | $172,900 | $54,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $841 | $81,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $83,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $71,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $66,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $595 | $51,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map