710 N 1800 E Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N 1800 E, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $610,006, approximately $206 per square foot. 710 N 1800 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Hirschi Marllo Q and Hirschi Carol Ruth
Bought by
Hirschi Marllo Que and Hirschi Carol Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Hirschi Marllo Q and Hirschi Carol Ruth
Bought by
City Of St George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschi Marllo Que | -- | None Available | |
| City Of St George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $308,165 | $308,165 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $276,815 | $276,815 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $244,200 | $244,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $390,700 | $390,700 | $0 |