1746 E Horizon View Ct Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,363,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 E Horizon View Ct, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,241,703, approximately $309 per square foot. 1746 E Horizon View Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Liera Jesse M and Liera Belen
Bought by
Stone Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,220
Outstanding Balance
$279,648
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$962,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Roper Dan L and Roper Nancy L
Bought by
Liera Jesse M and Liera Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
M L R Enterprises L C
Bought by
Roper Dan L and Roper Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,236
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Cynthia D | -- | Title West | |
| Liera Jesse M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Roper Dan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Cynthia D | $413,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Liera Jesse M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roper Dan L | $200,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $943,900 | $543,600 | $400,300 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $880,800 | $532,000 | $348,800 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $829,500 | $411,900 | $417,600 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $828,900 | $403,900 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $664,700 | $336,600 | $328,100 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $616,100 | $334,200 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $605,000 | $331,800 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $546,200 | $295,800 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $523,900 | $295,800 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $496,900 | $295,800 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $530,100 | $243,600 | $286,500 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $498,300 | $229,100 | $269,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map