1746 Howard St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,207 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,402
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Howard St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $273,802, approximately $113 per square foot. 1746 Howard St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $18,386 | $7,470 | $10,916 |
| 2024 | $893 | $12,118 | $4,980 | $7,138 |
| 2023 | $893 | $12,118 | $4,980 | $7,138 |
| 2022 | $889 | $12,118 | $4,980 | $7,138 |
| 2021 | $889 | $12,118 | $4,980 | $7,138 |
| 2020 | $870 | $12,050 | $4,980 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $871 | $12,050 | $4,980 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $861 | $12,050 | $4,980 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $839 | $12,050 | $4,980 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $839 | $12,050 | $4,980 | $7,070 |
| 2015 | $804 | $11,992 | $4,980 | $7,012 |
| 2014 | $803 | $11,992 | $4,980 | $7,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map