Seller's Agent in 2013
Craig Barton
ERA Valley Wide Homes
(349) 349-1950
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $368,000
HUD Home!!! Dont miss out on this newer home located in sanger on a corner lot with an apen floor plan. This home is perfect for entertaining. Also, there is a park right around the corner. This home has a large storage shed on the side of the home to keep all your seasonal decorations. Hurry and See today, This one will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Valley Wide Homes License #01228460 Listed on: 02/27/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Erin Miller
Realty Concepts II/ REFERRAL License #01340256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Dennis | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of America N A | $232,751 | None Available | |
| Tobar John Lopez | $213,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Dennis | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobar John Lopez | $209,709 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $172,386 | $43,093 | $129,293 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $165,694 | $41,421 | $124,273 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $162,446 | $40,609 | $121,837 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $159,262 | $39,813 | $119,449 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $157,630 | $39,405 | $118,225 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $154,540 | $38,633 | $115,907 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $151,511 | $37,876 | $113,635 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $148,541 | $37,134 | $111,407 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $145,629 | $36,406 | $109,223 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $143,443 | $35,860 | $107,583 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $156,255 | $36,681 | $119,574 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Craig Barton
ERA Valley Wide Homes
(349) 349-1950
101 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Saul Hernandez
ERA Valley Wide Homes
(559) 519-3103
67 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Erin Miller
Realty Concepts II/ REFERRAL
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 404518
APN: 332-245-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.