1746 N 400 E Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $811,054
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 N 400 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $755,014, approximately $179 per square foot. 1746 N 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Branscomb Harvie H
Bought by
Harvie Branscomb Living Trust and Branscomb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Branscomb Harvie Hammond
Bought by
Harvie Branscomb Living Trust and Branscomb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Alleman John Booth
Bought by
Branscomb Harvie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvie Branscomb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Branscomb Harvie H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branscomb Harvie H | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $692,100 | $293,300 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $655,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $665,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $639,200 | $297,700 | $341,500 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $480,000 | $175,100 | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $439,000 | $140,100 | $298,900 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $400,000 | $140,100 | $259,900 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $386,000 | $132,100 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $181,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $178,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $175,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map