1746 Parrish Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,418 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Parrish Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $137,355, approximately $116 per square foot. 1746 Parrish Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Roland K Barger
Bought by
Barger Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barger Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $26,280 | $2,740 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $26,280 | $2,740 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $710 | $26,280 | $2,740 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $604 | $20,250 | $2,740 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $488 | $19,520 | $2,740 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $508 | $19,520 | $2,740 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $17,240 | $2,900 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $395 | $17,240 | $2,900 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $398 | $17,240 | $2,900 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $350 | $15,870 | $2,900 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | $348 | $15,870 | $2,900 | $12,970 |
| 2014 | $318 | $15,870 | $2,900 | $12,970 |
| 2013 | $318 | $15,660 | $3,480 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map