1746 Sauratown Rd Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Sauratown Rd, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $324,402, approximately $187 per square foot. 1746 Sauratown Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Germanton Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $263,700 | $17,900 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $186,600 | $14,600 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $190,400 | $18,400 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $190,400 | $18,400 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $190,400 | $18,400 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $169,700 | $17,400 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $169,700 | $17,400 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $169,700 | $17,400 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $169,700 | $17,400 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $167,200 | $17,400 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $167,200 | $17,400 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $167,200 | $17,400 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map