NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $704,000 - $736,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1746 Wright St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $717,714, approximately $574 per square foot. 1746 Wright St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Dann Emery and Reynolds Trust
Bought by
Emery Dann and Dann Karen Louise
Current Estimated Value
$717,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Dann Emery and Reynolds Trust
Bought by
Dann Emery

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Dann Emery and Dann Karen Louise
Bought by
Reynolds Rosalie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Rosalie A
Bought by
Reynolds Rosalie A and Reynolds Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Miller Asher R and Miller Kirsten A
Bought by
Dann Emery and Dann Karen Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Nern Matthew and Nern Keri
Bought by
Miller Asher R and Miller Kirsten A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,350
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Nern Keri
Bought by
Nern Matthew and Nern Keri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Nern Matthew
Bought by
Nern Keri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Reynolds Rosalie A -- None Available
Dann Emery $582,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Miller Asher R $419,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Nern Matthew -- --
Nern Keri -- Fidelity National Title Co
Nern Keri $304,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Asher R $272,350
Previous Owner Nern Keri $243,200
Closed Nern Keri $45,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,869 $686,972 $266,931 $420,041
2024 $7,749 $673,503 $261,698 $411,805
2023 $7,749 $660,298 $256,567 $403,731
2022 $7,156 $647,352 $251,537 $395,815
2021 $7,070 $634,659 $246,605 $388,054
2020 $7,054 $628,152 $244,077 $384,075
2019 $6,907 $606,033 $239,292 $366,741
2018 $6,869 $594,150 $234,600 $359,550
2017 $5,870 $513,295 $208,257 $305,038
2016 $5,732 $495,000 $201,000 $294,000
2015 $5,092 $447,000 $181,000 $266,000
2014 $4,315 $396,000 $161,000 $235,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.