1747 Buckman St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Buckman St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $108,700, approximately $86 per square foot. 1747 Buckman St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Kmi Champions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Ttlreo 2 Llc
Bought by
Jax Holdings Iii Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Kmi Champions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
Ttlreo 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Kmi Champions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Alexander Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Saba George
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Saba George
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Marks L H
Bought by
Saba George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Interest Rate
10.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Johns Doris M
Bought by
Marks L H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmi Champions Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Jax Holdings Iii Land Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kmi Champions Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Ttlreo 2 Llc | $4,292 | None Available | |
| Kmi Champions Llc | $4,300 | -- | |
| Alexander Earl | $10,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Saba George | $56,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Marks L H | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saba George | $39,200 | |
| Closed | Saba George | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,279 | $51,876 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,057 | $47,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $55,379 | $7,449 | $47,930 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $56,630 | $6,208 | $50,422 |
| 2022 | $919 | $54,318 | $6,208 | $48,110 |
| 2021 | $787 | $32,874 | $6,208 | $26,666 |
| 2020 | $775 | $32,012 | $6,208 | $25,804 |
| 2019 | $786 | $32,123 | $6,208 | $25,915 |
| 2018 | $782 | $31,665 | $6,208 | $25,457 |
| 2017 | $785 | $31,430 | $6,261 | $25,169 |
| 2016 | $770 | $30,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $27,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $26,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map