1747 Commonwealth Ave Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,329,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,283,667, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 1747 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Varella Ellen M
Bought by
Varella Ellen M and Varella-Ringos Sara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varella Ellen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,163 | $1,223,100 | $369,400 | $853,700 |
| 2024 | $13,241 | $1,214,800 | $312,700 | $902,100 |
| 2023 | $12,420 | $1,156,400 | $297,700 | $858,700 |
| 2022 | $12,460 | $1,145,200 | $294,800 | $850,400 |
| 2021 | $11,979 | $1,122,700 | $289,000 | $833,700 |
| 2020 | $10,827 | $1,025,300 | $278,600 | $746,700 |
| 2019 | $10,102 | $958,400 | $210,800 | $747,600 |
| 2018 | $9,564 | $912,600 | $210,800 | $701,800 |
| 2017 | $9,205 | $869,200 | $210,800 | $658,400 |
| 2016 | $8,538 | $776,200 | $210,800 | $565,400 |
| 2015 | $8,613 | $711,200 | $183,700 | $527,500 |
| 2014 | $7,774 | $618,000 | $183,700 | $434,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map