1747 N Hughes Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 N Hughes Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $630,678, approximately $231 per square foot. 1747 N Hughes Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Procom Investments Inc
Bought by
Srisri Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,317
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Manternach Jeffrey H and Manternach Saleen D
Bought by
Procom Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
5192 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Manternach Jeffrey H and Manternach Saleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Manternach Roger H
Bought by
Manternach Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srisri Investments Llc | $615,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Procom Investments Inc | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manternach Jeffrey H | $463,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Manternach Karen M | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srisri Investments Llc | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manternach Jeffrey H | $370,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $627,300 | $117,300 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $424,832 | $127,449 | $297,383 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $416,502 | $124,950 | $291,552 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $408,336 | $122,500 | $285,836 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $404,150 | $121,244 | $282,906 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $396,226 | $118,867 | $277,359 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $388,458 | $116,537 | $271,921 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $380,842 | $114,252 | $266,590 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $373,375 | $112,012 | $261,363 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $367,768 | $110,330 | $257,438 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $360,565 | $108,169 | $252,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map