1747 Nuala St Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,310 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Nuala St, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $854,328, approximately $548 per square foot. 1747 Nuala St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Bateman Carol J
Bought by
Bateman Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Bateman Carol J
Bought by
Bateman Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Bateman Walter E
Bought by
Bateman Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Bateman Walter E & Carol Tre
Bought by
Bateman Walter E and Bateman Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman Carol J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bateman Carol J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bateman Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Bateman Carol J | -- | First American Title | |
| Bateman Walter E | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bateman Carol J | $254,500 | |
| Closed | Bateman Carol J | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $347,131 | $159,491 | $187,640 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $340,325 | $156,364 | $183,961 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $333,653 | $153,299 | $180,354 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $327,112 | $150,294 | $176,818 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $320,699 | $147,348 | $173,351 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $311,189 | $142,979 | $168,210 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $305,088 | $140,176 | $164,912 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $299,107 | $137,428 | $161,679 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $293,243 | $134,734 | $158,509 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $288,840 | $132,711 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $283,183 | $130,112 | $153,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map