1747 Ullswater Place Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $629,819 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Ullswater Place, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $646,455, approximately $343 per square foot. 1747 Ullswater Place is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Woods Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Woolley Louis A
Bought by
Rewa Charles A and Stoehr Carrie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,235
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rewa Charles A | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rewa Charles A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $491,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $469,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $446,600 | $273,300 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $446,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $446,400 | $273,300 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $438,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $430,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $422,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $397,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map