1748 Ullswater Place Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $562,990 - $664,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Ullswater Place, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $631,998, approximately $323 per square foot. 1748 Ullswater Place is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Woods Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $485,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $462,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $440,100 | $265,400 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $439,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $439,400 | $265,400 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $417,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $393,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map