17471 New Cross Cir Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,061 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17471 New Cross Cir, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $481,765, approximately $205 per square foot. 17471 New Cross Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Fishhawk Creek Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Logan Bryan D and Logan Carissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,236
Outstanding Balance
$132,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Bryan D | $208,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Bryan D | $205,236 |
Source: Public Records