B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Hanf
Pia Friend Realty
(913) 426-2995
54 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,111 - $257,000
Ranch all brick home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1497 square feet on main level. It also features a unfinished basement, 2 car garage, deck and a screened-in porch. Home is close to the golf course and schools. Great family opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Eric C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $22,959 | $2,124 | $20,835 |
| 2024 | $25 | $21,659 | $1,979 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $16,860 | $1,879 | $14,981 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $14,655 | $1,715 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $12,719 | $1,643 | $11,076 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $12,719 | $1,643 | $11,076 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $12,469 | $1,643 | $10,826 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $12,456 | $1,643 | $10,813 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $12,652 | $1,643 | $11,009 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $13,226 | $1,643 | $11,583 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,966 | $1,643 | $11,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,250 | $1,643 | $11,607 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Hanf
Pia Friend Realty
(913) 426-2995
54 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1996593
APN: 028-34-0-40-01-020.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.