1748 Arguello Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Arguello Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $549,664, approximately $361 per square foot. 1748 Arguello Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Martin Leo E and Martin Joan A
Bought by
Martin Leo Edward and Martin Joan Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Leo Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $205,769 | $62,470 | $143,299 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $201,736 | $61,246 | $140,490 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $197,782 | $60,046 | $137,736 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $193,905 | $58,869 | $135,036 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $190,104 | $57,715 | $132,389 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $188,156 | $57,124 | $131,032 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $184,467 | $56,004 | $128,463 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $180,851 | $54,906 | $125,945 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $177,306 | $53,830 | $123,476 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $173,830 | $52,775 | $121,055 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $171,220 | $51,983 | $119,237 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $167,867 | $50,965 | $116,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map