1748 E Indigo Ct Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 E Indigo Ct, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $510,949, approximately $336 per square foot. 1748 E Indigo Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Martinelli George E
Bought by
Vandermeir Mark and Vandermeir Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,005
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$314,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Martinelli George E and Martinelli Ruth S
Bought by
Martinelli George E and Martinelli Ruth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandermeir Mark | $420,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Martinelli George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandermeir Mark | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,270 | $44,000 | $10,773 | $33,227 |
| 2024 | $9,270 | $32,034 | $9,234 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $34,192 | $9,234 | $24,958 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $34,192 | $9,234 | $24,958 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $27,242 | $5,899 | $21,343 |
| 2020 | $7,740 | $27,242 | $5,899 | $21,343 |
| 2019 | $7,770 | $30,371 | $5,899 | $24,472 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $28,082 | $5,130 | $22,952 |
| 2017 | $7,875 | $28,082 | $5,130 | $22,952 |
| 2016 | $7,650 | $28,082 | $5,130 | $22,952 |
| 2015 | $7,657 | $26,167 | $4,360 | $21,807 |
| 2014 | $7,552 | $26,167 | $4,360 | $21,807 |
| 2013 | $7,352 | $26,167 | $4,360 | $21,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map