1748 E Toledo St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,659 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 E Toledo St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $478,165, approximately $288 per square foot. 1748 E Toledo St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Wyatt Robert S and Wyatt Corinna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,950
Outstanding Balance
$23,689
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Robert S | $114,935 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Robert S | $113,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $21,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $20,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map