1748 Harold Rd Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Harold Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $900,474, approximately $456 per square foot. 1748 Harold Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Wesley H and Johnson Kathleen A
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Xiaodong Zhang
Bought by
Johnson Wesley H and Johnson Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
List Dean G
Bought by
Zhang Xiaodong and Zhang Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Wesley H | $268,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zhang Xiaodong | $175,000 | San Diego County Title | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Wesley H | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Xiaodong | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $403,809 | $123,457 | $280,352 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $395,892 | $121,037 | $274,855 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $388,130 | $118,664 | $269,466 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $380,521 | $116,338 | $264,183 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $373,060 | $114,057 | $259,003 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $369,236 | $112,888 | $256,348 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $361,997 | $110,675 | $251,322 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $354,900 | $108,505 | $246,395 |
| 2017 | $42 | $347,942 | $106,378 | $241,564 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $341,121 | $104,293 | $236,828 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $335,998 | $102,727 | $233,271 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $329,417 | $100,715 | $228,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map