1748 La Playa Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 La Playa Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,554,433, approximately $694 per square foot. 1748 La Playa Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Tina Rahmani Farideh and Tina Ali
Bought by
Aboutalebi Rahmani Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Yang Kuang Yu and Yang Huch Chiao
Bought by
Rahmani Farideh Tina and Aboutalebi Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Tsai Henry and Tsai Grace Kay
Bought by
Yang Kuang Yu and Yang Huch Chiao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,400
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aboutalebi Rahmani Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rahmani Farideh Tina | $1,091,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yang Kuang Yu | $652,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahmani Farideh Tina | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Kuang Yu | $456,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $810,211 | $398,238 | $411,973 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $620,926 | $390,430 | $230,496 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $608,752 | $382,775 | $225,977 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $596,817 | $375,270 | $221,547 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $585,115 | $367,912 | $217,203 |
| 2019 | $7,234 | $567,761 | $357,000 | $210,761 |
| 2018 | $8,667 | $705,628 | $485,391 | $220,237 |
| 2017 | $8,409 | $691,793 | $475,874 | $215,919 |
| 2016 | $8,217 | $678,230 | $466,544 | $211,686 |
| 2015 | $8,241 | $668,044 | $459,537 | $208,507 |
| 2014 | $8,146 | $654,959 | $450,536 | $204,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map