1748 Main Rd Chatham, NH 03813
Estimated Value: $364,651 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Main Rd, Chatham, NH 03813 and is currently estimated at $444,663, approximately $235 per square foot. 1748 Main Rd is a home with nearby schools including Summit Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Layne-Eastman Jennifer J
Bought by
Eastman Alan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Alan S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,964 | $221,700 | $31,600 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $221,700 | $31,600 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $213,900 | $31,600 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $191,300 | $25,200 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $191,300 | $25,200 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $191,300 | $25,200 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $169,800 | $25,200 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $169,800 | $25,200 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | $2,783 | $197,800 | $29,200 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map