1748 Maple Grove Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $914,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Maple Grove Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $828,749, approximately $336 per square foot. 1748 Maple Grove Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Borza Inge G
Bought by
Borza Inge G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Borza William E and Borza Inge G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,844
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$738,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borza Inge G | -- | None Available | |
| Borza William E | $459,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borza William E | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $661,716 | $192,038 | $469,678 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $636,023 | $184,582 | $451,441 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $623,553 | $180,963 | $442,590 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $611,327 | $177,415 | $433,912 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $605,059 | $175,596 | $429,463 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $593,196 | $172,153 | $421,043 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $581,566 | $168,778 | $412,788 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $570,164 | $165,469 | $404,695 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $558,985 | $162,225 | $396,760 |
| 2015 | $6,002 | $550,590 | $159,789 | $390,801 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $539,805 | $156,659 | $383,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map