1748 Meta Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,189,272
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Meta Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $993,757. 1748 Meta Lake Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Melzer Steven F and Melzer Edward H
Bought by
Schickert Cindi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schickert Cindi A | $25,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $626,200 | $216,000 | $410,200 |
| 2024 | $7,766 | $626,200 | $216,000 | $410,200 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $595,100 | $216,000 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $520,900 | $216,000 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $490,600 | $216,000 | $274,600 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $408,200 | $216,000 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $405,600 | $216,000 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $405,600 | $216,000 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $405,600 | $216,000 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $446,800 | $239,900 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $446,800 | $239,900 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $446,800 | $239,900 | $206,900 |
| 2011 | $4,082 | $446,800 | $239,900 | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map