1748 Moline St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Moline St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $348,893, approximately $380 per square foot. 1748 Moline St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Martin and Escovedo Amelia
Bought by
Krisp Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Duran Joel and Duran Irma
Bought by
Sanchez Martin and Escovedo Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,136
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Collier Ernest B
Bought by
Duran Joel and Duran Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,136
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krisp Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Martin | $130,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Duran Joel | $114,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Martin | $129,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Joel | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $23,530 | $5,440 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $21,630 | $5,000 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $25,300 | $5,210 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $18,630 | $5,350 | $13,280 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $18,630 | $5,350 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $19,410 | $5,510 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $19,410 | $5,510 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $13,470 | $4,320 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $13,470 | $4,320 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $10,910 | $2,390 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $10,910 | $2,390 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $894 | $8,570 | $2,390 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map