1748 Monroe Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Monroe Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $317,289, approximately $179 per square foot. 1748 Monroe Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $200,202 | $60,972 | $139,230 |
| 2024 | $472 | $211,481 | $71,631 | $139,850 |
| 2023 | $659 | $212,091 | $71,631 | $140,460 |
| 2022 | $719 | $181,141 | $59,831 | $121,310 |
| 2021 | $665 | $138,601 | $44,321 | $94,280 |
| 2020 | $613 | $121,306 | $24,200 | $97,106 |
| 2019 | $605 | $117,450 | $23,170 | $94,280 |
| 2017 | $578 | $107,056 | $21,609 | $85,447 |
| 2016 | $564 | $104,567 | $21,609 | $82,958 |
| 2015 | $551 | $103,148 | $20,190 | $82,958 |
| 2014 | $541 | $103,148 | $20,190 | $82,958 |
| 2013 | $541 | $103,148 | $20,190 | $82,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map