1748 Old Buckroe Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $319,413
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $310,353, approximately $207 per square foot. 1748 Old Buckroe Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Zelma Grab Revocable Trust
Bought by
Carmichael David Alan and Carmichael Leslie Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael David Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $305,700 | $52,300 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $237,400 | $52,300 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $237,100 | $52,300 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $225,800 | $52,300 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $181,300 | $42,800 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $177,800 | $42,800 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $174,800 | $42,800 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $176,200 | $49,900 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $176,200 | $49,900 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map