Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Bjorklund
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 464-8466
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $769,000
Rarely can you ever buy equity and have high end finishes in the Fairfield market at this price point. Be the first to own this stunning four bed/ two bath cape remodeled to perfection with over 2,000 square feet of living space on three levels, centrally located in one of the most desirable areas of Connecticut. Feel like you're on vacation every day and escape all the hustle and bustle of life while remaining just minutes to Fairfield's coveted schools, beaches, shopping, restaurants, train station and all major commutes. Elegant updates in every direction inside & out for even the most discerning owner featuring a white shaker kitchen with soft close cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, crown molding throughout, box rail, shiplap, custom tile, real fireplace and the list is just starting. More features include refinished & stained grey oak hardwood floors, Benjamin Moore paint, master suite with walk in, custom closets and private deck, updated lighting and fixtures, even little details like custom blinds and programable thermostats. Check off all the boxes with city water, city sewer, central air and then the extra's you rarely find like the brand-new driveway, vinyl fencing and the paver walkway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 464-8466 License #RES.0784303 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Kelly | $725,000 | -- | |
| Bjorklund Christopher J | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Bjorklund Christopher J | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Cavallo Professional Svc | -- | None Available | |
| Cavallo Professional Svc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bjorklund Christopher J | $617,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $725,000 | +3.6% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | -3.5% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | +7.7% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Price Changed | $650,000 | +8.5% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $599,069 | -6.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Sale | $639,069 | +86.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $342,500 | -14.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,349 | $294,070 | $178,360 | $115,710 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $294,070 | $178,360 | $115,710 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $294,070 | $178,360 | $115,710 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $260,470 | $178,360 | $82,110 |
| 2021 | $7,027 | $260,470 | $178,360 | $82,110 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $244,580 | $153,230 | $91,350 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $244,580 | $153,230 | $91,350 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $244,580 | $153,230 | $91,350 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $244,580 | $153,230 | $91,350 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $244,580 | $153,230 | $91,350 |
| 2015 | $6,172 | $248,990 | $167,580 | $81,410 |
| 2014 | $6,075 | $248,990 | $167,580 | $81,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Bjorklund
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 464-8466
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Skye Roberts
Sotheby's International Realty
(917) 538-2080
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24110639
APN: FAIR-000026-000000-000237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.