N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nathanael Harbison
Castle Oak Homes
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $350,206
Private Estate! You'll be taken aback as you pull up to this beautiful cottage style home. The possibilities are endless on this near 3/4 acre property. You'll see the valley view of Stallion Springs as you step onto the wrap around porch. Feel right at home with the open concept great room which incorporates the kitchen, dining & living area. This space provides warmth from the stone veneer fireplace and breathtaking views from the casement windows. Off of the great room you'll find the upstairs hall bath complete with an oversized jetted tub that doubles as a shower all while enjoying sun from the overhead skylight. Opposite this bathroom you have a cozy bedroom and a large bedroom, currently being used as the main suite. Adjoining the main suite is the oak hardwood floor bonus room. Returning to the great room you'll find the spiral staircase that leads down to the mudroom/laundry area and separate entrance. This downstairs area also contains a 3/4 bath. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nathanael Harbison
Castle Oak Homes Listed on: 01/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lurence Maria Carmen | $305,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lurence Maria Carmen | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Sold | $305,000 | +2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | +56.6% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $190,888 | +0.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $189,888 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $317,322 | $72,828 | $244,494 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $311,100 | $71,400 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $208,883 | $43,744 | $165,139 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $204,788 | $42,887 | $161,901 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $200,774 | $42,047 | $158,727 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $198,716 | $41,616 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $198,716 | $41,616 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $134,000 | $34,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $110,000 | $28,000 | $82,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nathanael Harbison
Castle Oak Homes
U
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23000645
APN: 318-290-08-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.