17481 Bailey Rd Bailey, MI 49303
Estimated Value: $234,677 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17481 Bailey Rd, Bailey, MI 49303 and is currently estimated at $270,892, approximately $207 per square foot. 17481 Bailey Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Kuhn Marcia
Bought by
Dondoneau Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Kuhn Elizabeth I
Bought by
Kuhn Elizabeth I and Kuhn Marcia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondoneau Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Elizabeth I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $591 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $565 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |