17482 Alan Jackson Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17482 Alan Jackson Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $413,278, approximately $246 per square foot. 17482 Alan Jackson Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Chada R and Ellis Dawn M
Bought by
Klien Steven G and Klien Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,908
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,370
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klien Steven G | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klien Steven G | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $369,200 | $73,700 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $334,800 | $70,200 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $334,800 | $70,200 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $270,180 | $65,000 | $205,180 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $270,180 | $65,000 | $205,180 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $251,220 | $51,000 | $200,220 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $251,220 | $51,000 | $200,220 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $240,700 | $42,500 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $236,770 | $42,500 | $194,270 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $223,150 | $40,000 | $183,150 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $223,150 | $40,000 | $183,150 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $208,940 | $37,500 | $171,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map