J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Nunez
Cal-prime Realty
Estimated Value: $357,538 - $449,000
Great property in an acre outside of Madera City Limits. A must see, 3 bedroom 2 bath property, perfect cozy home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Nunez
Cal-prime Realty License #1421101 Listed on: 11/20/2013
Co-Listed By
Arturo Sicairos
Cal-prime Realty, Merced License #01458127
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriquez Eduardo B | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Op Development Inc | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $206,345 | None Available | |
| Torres Edward | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriquez Eduardo B | $168,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Edward | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.2% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2013 11/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $202,258 | $42,900 | $159,358 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $194,406 | $41,235 | $153,171 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $190,595 | $40,427 | $150,168 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $186,859 | $39,635 | $147,224 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $184,944 | $39,229 | $145,715 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $181,318 | $38,460 | $142,858 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $177,763 | $37,706 | $140,057 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $174,278 | $36,967 | $137,311 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $170,862 | $36,243 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $168,296 | $35,699 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $118,660 | $25,113 | $93,547 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Nunez
Cal-prime Realty
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Arturo Sicairos
Cal-prime Realty, Merced
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC13238041
APN: 032-623-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.