1749 201st St Bayside, NY 11360
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $2,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 201st St, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,802,833, approximately $751 per square foot. 1749 201st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Sante Realty Corp
Bought by
Huang Kenneth Ting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,900
Outstanding Balance
$327,093
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,475,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Parras Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Parras Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Walters Helen B and Walters William A
Bought by
Sante Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Walters Helen
Bought by
Walters Helen and Walters Helen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Kenneth Ting | $997,885 | -- | |
| Huang Kenneth Ting | $997,885 | -- | |
| Parras Family Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Parras Family Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Sante Realty Corp | $880,000 | -- | |
| Sante Realty Corp | $880,000 | -- | |
| Walters Helen | -- | -- | |
| Walters Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Kenneth Ting | $499,900 | |
| Closed | Huang Kenneth Ting | $499,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sante Realty Corp | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,001 | $73,903 | $12,432 | $61,471 |
| 2025 | $13,197 | $71,130 | $12,820 | $58,310 |
| 2024 | $13,209 | $67,104 | $11,359 | $55,745 |
| 2023 | $12,434 | $63,306 | $11,870 | $51,436 |
| 2022 | $12,179 | $85,260 | $16,200 | $69,060 |
| 2021 | $12,665 | $91,200 | $16,200 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $12,251 | $90,720 | $16,200 | $74,520 |
| 2019 | $11,405 | $89,640 | $16,200 | $73,440 |
| 2018 | $10,456 | $52,755 | $12,539 | $40,216 |
| 2017 | $10,308 | $52,038 | $11,358 | $40,680 |
| 2016 | $9,950 | $52,038 | $11,358 | $40,680 |
| 2015 | $5,701 | $49,396 | $13,940 | $35,456 |
| 2014 | $5,701 | $46,600 | $15,779 | $30,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map