1749 Abbe Rd S Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Abbe Rd S, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $210,808, approximately $184 per square foot. 1749 Abbe Rd S is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Cox Sheila A
Bought by
Cox Joel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Joel S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,325 | $58,926 | $12,996 | $45,931 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $44,223 | $10,014 | $34,209 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $44,223 | $10,014 | $34,209 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $44,223 | $10,014 | $34,209 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $36,700 | $8,310 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $36,700 | $8,310 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $36,700 | $8,310 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $32,830 | $8,410 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $32,830 | $8,410 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $32,830 | $8,410 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $32,190 | $8,250 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $32,190 | $8,250 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map