1756 Abbe Rd S Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $236,123 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Abbe Rd S, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $245,031, approximately $124 per square foot. 1756 Abbe Rd S is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Dean John M
Bought by
Leno Stella D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leno Stella D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leno Stella D | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,180 | $66,857 | $13,251 | $53,606 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $50,148 | $10,210 | $39,939 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $50,148 | $10,210 | $39,939 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $50,148 | $10,210 | $39,939 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $41,620 | $8,470 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $41,620 | $8,470 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $41,620 | $8,470 | $33,150 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $37,870 | $11,180 | $26,690 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $37,870 | $11,180 | $26,690 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $37,870 | $11,180 | $26,690 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $37,130 | $10,960 | $26,170 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $37,130 | $10,960 | $26,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map