1749 Bailey Bridge Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $646,156
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Bailey Bridge Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $628,052, approximately $240 per square foot. 1749 Bailey Bridge Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Fox Jimmy D
Bought by
Higgins Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Gary L | $54,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Higgins Gary L | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $111,400 | $18,125 | $93,275 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $111,400 | $18,125 | $93,275 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $62,300 | $12,400 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $62,300 | $12,400 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $62,300 | $12,400 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $532 | $62,300 | $12,400 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $532 | $22,375 | $12,500 | $9,875 |
| 2017 | $532 | $22,375 | $12,500 | $9,875 |
| 2016 | $532 | $22,375 | $12,500 | $9,875 |
| 2015 | $443 | $22,375 | $12,500 | $9,875 |
| 2014 | $443 | $22,375 | $12,500 | $9,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map