1749 Danube St Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Danube St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $419,412, approximately $252 per square foot. 1749 Danube St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Delgado Alejandrina
Bought by
Delgado Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,700
Outstanding Balance
$153,370
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Brown Robert L
Bought by
Delgado Javier and Delgado Alejandrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Kissel Terri Lynn
Bought by
Brown Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Kissel James T and Kissel Terry L
Bought by
Kissell Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Kissel Jmaes T and Kissel Terr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Javier | $192,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Brown Robert L | $114,900 | Land Title | |
| Kissell Terry Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Kissel Jmaes T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Javier | $184,700 | |
| Closed | Delgado Javier | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert L | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $26,860 | $5,850 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $24,690 | $5,380 | $19,310 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $29,020 | $5,070 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $22,130 | $5,210 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $22,130 | $5,210 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $21,710 | $5,360 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $21,710 | $5,360 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $16,440 | $4,320 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $16,440 | $4,320 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $11,020 | $2,470 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $11,020 | $2,470 | $8,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,360 | $1,990 | $7,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map