1749 E Brookport St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 E Brookport St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $866,520, approximately $554 per square foot. 1749 E Brookport St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glen Oak Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Angel G
Bought by
Sanchez Angel G and Sanchez Norma L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Angel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $165,438 | $34,161 | $131,277 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $162,195 | $33,492 | $128,703 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $159,016 | $32,836 | $126,180 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $155,899 | $32,193 | $123,706 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $152,843 | $31,562 | $121,281 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $148,312 | $30,627 | $117,685 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $145,405 | $30,027 | $115,378 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $139,761 | $28,862 | $110,899 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $137,663 | $28,429 | $109,234 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $134,968 | $27,873 | $107,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map