1749 E Merced Ave West Covina, CA 91791
Estimated Value: $877,779 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 E Merced Ave, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $965,695, approximately $491 per square foot. 1749 E Merced Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merced Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $87,216 | $12,715 | $74,501 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $85,507 | $12,466 | $73,041 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $83,831 | $12,222 | $71,609 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $82,188 | $11,983 | $70,205 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $80,578 | $11,749 | $68,829 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $78,190 | $11,401 | $66,789 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $76,658 | $11,178 | $65,480 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $73,684 | $10,745 | $62,939 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $72,578 | $10,584 | $61,994 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $71,157 | $10,377 | $60,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map