1749 Elm Rd Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $802,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Elm Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $721,633, approximately $403 per square foot. 1749 Elm Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Breheda Vera
Bought by
Lowe Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$253,361
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Sold by
Alexandra Doren
Bought by
Doren Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Tamara J | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Doren Alexandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Tamara J | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $429,039 | $355,494 | $73,545 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $420,627 | $348,524 | $72,103 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $412,381 | $341,691 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $404,296 | $334,992 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $396,370 | $328,424 | $67,946 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $384,616 | $318,684 | $65,932 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $377,076 | $312,436 | $64,640 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $369,683 | $306,310 | $63,373 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $362,435 | $300,304 | $62,131 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $356,992 | $295,794 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $186,607 | $95,983 | $90,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map