1749 Grape St Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $1,087,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Grape St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $903,698, approximately $580 per square foot. 1749 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Hagan Gwenael S
Bought by
Ehrlich Peter N and Ehrlich Jo Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,757
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$895,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Woodard L Duane and Woodard Thelma K
Bought by
Hagan Gwenael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrlich Peter N | $227,300 | Land Title | |
| Hagan Gwenael S | $184,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrlich Peter N | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Gwenael S | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $65,220 | $39,300 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $57,220 | $33,660 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $57,220 | $33,660 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $46,500 | $34,430 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $47,830 | $35,420 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $45,970 | $33,210 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $45,970 | $33,210 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $43,430 | $24,520 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $43,430 | $24,520 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $38,910 | $27,112 | $11,798 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $38,910 | $27,112 | $11,798 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $32,150 | $17,257 | $14,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map