1783 Grape St Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $1,941,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,801
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 Grape St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,546,770, approximately $406 per square foot. 1783 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Hawkins Nancy S
Bought by
Hyde Andrew B and Hyde Amy Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,174
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,245,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Andrew B | $725,000 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Andrew B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,903 | $138,850 | $46,420 | $46,420 |
| 2024 | $7,903 | $99,780 | $40,430 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $99,780 | $40,430 | $59,350 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $76,460 | $40,670 | $35,790 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $78,660 | $41,840 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $73,320 | $39,230 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $73,320 | $39,230 | $34,090 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $75,550 | $28,970 | $46,580 |
| 2017 | $5,827 | $75,550 | $28,970 | $46,580 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $62,090 | $32,023 | $30,067 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $62,090 | $32,023 | $30,067 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $58,270 | $20,378 | $37,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map