1749 Jamacha Rd El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,144 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Jamacha Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $870,786, approximately $741 per square foot. 1749 Jamacha Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Pedrin Betty Ruby
Bought by
Betty Pedrin 2023 Trust and Pedrin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Pedrin 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $85,643 | $24,454 | $61,189 |
| 2024 | $972 | $83,965 | $23,975 | $59,990 |
| 2023 | $945 | $82,319 | $23,505 | $58,814 |
| 2022 | $928 | $80,706 | $23,045 | $57,661 |
| 2021 | $920 | $79,125 | $22,594 | $56,531 |
| 2020 | $912 | $78,315 | $22,363 | $55,952 |
| 2019 | $903 | $76,780 | $21,925 | $54,855 |
| 2018 | $887 | $75,276 | $21,496 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $590 | $73,801 | $21,075 | $52,726 |
| 2016 | $838 | $72,355 | $20,662 | $51,693 |
| 2015 | $826 | $71,269 | $20,352 | $50,917 |
| 2014 | $810 | $69,874 | $19,954 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map