1749 Oakmead Dr Concord, CA 94520
Ellis Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Oakmead Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $628,534, approximately $534 per square foot. 1749 Oakmead Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Basilio and Gonzalez Ana
Bought by
Gonzalez Basilio and Gonzalez Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Basilio and Gonzalez Ana
Bought by
Gonzalez Basilio and Gonzalez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,919
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Ortiz Carlos Gonzalez
Bought by
Ortiz Basilio Gonzalez and Dominguez Ana Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Grinsell Raymond Alfred and Grinsell Gale Lea
Bought by
Ortiz Basilio Gonzalez and Dominguez Ana Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,639
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Lamb Ralph S and Lamb Joan F
Bought by
Grinsell Raymond Alfred and Grinsell Gale Lea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Basilio | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gonzalez Basilio | -- | Placer Title | |
| Ortiz Basilio Gonzalez | $38,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ortiz Basilio Gonzalez | $112,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grinsell Raymond Alfred | $74,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Basilio | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Basilio Gonzalez | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Basilio Gonzalez | $111,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $197,789 | $104,655 | $93,134 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $193,911 | $102,603 | $91,308 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $190,110 | $100,592 | $89,518 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $186,383 | $98,620 | $87,763 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $182,730 | $96,687 | $86,043 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $177,312 | $93,820 | $83,492 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $173,836 | $91,981 | $81,855 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $170,428 | $90,178 | $80,250 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $167,087 | $88,410 | $78,677 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $164,578 | $87,082 | $77,496 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $161,355 | $85,377 | $75,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map