1749 S Wiesbrook Rd Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,816 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 S Wiesbrook Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $775,454, approximately $239 per square foot. 1749 S Wiesbrook Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Hui Chi Tae Hun and Hui Chi Chong
Bought by
Keegan James P and Keegan Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,465
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$696,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan James P | $358,000 | Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan James P | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,040 | $210,328 | $37,025 | $173,303 |
| 2023 | $12,543 | $193,600 | $34,080 | $159,520 |
| 2022 | $12,256 | $182,970 | $32,210 | $150,760 |
| 2021 | $12,218 | $178,630 | $31,450 | $147,180 |
| 2020 | $12,181 | $176,970 | $31,160 | $145,810 |
| 2019 | $11,906 | $172,300 | $30,340 | $141,960 |
| 2018 | $13,591 | $193,650 | $28,600 | $165,050 |
| 2017 | $13,396 | $186,500 | $27,540 | $158,960 |
| 2016 | $13,227 | $179,050 | $26,440 | $152,610 |
| 2015 | $13,136 | $170,810 | $25,220 | $145,590 |
| 2014 | $12,300 | $157,700 | $20,600 | $137,100 |
| 2013 | $11,983 | $158,170 | $20,660 | $137,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map