17491 E Lasalle Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17491 E Lasalle Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $486,044, approximately $183 per square foot. 17491 E Lasalle Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Kevin W
Bought by
Hughes Justin Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$207,342
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Thomas D
Bought by
Edwards Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Gayle E
Bought by
Gibson Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco