175 15th St Windom, MN 56101
Estimated Value: $69,874 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 15th St, Windom, MN 56101 and is currently estimated at $80,469, approximately $114 per square foot. 175 15th St is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Windom Area Elementary School, Windom Middle School, and Windom Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Klaassen James James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Klaassen Lei Lani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| Klaassen Lei Lani | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $62,500 | $5,600 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $494 | $71,600 | $13,700 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $558 | $37,300 | $5,600 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $538 | $34,800 | $4,900 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $654 | $29,700 | $3,900 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $678 | $37,200 | $9,600 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $292 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $238 | $10,900 | $2,200 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $248 | $11,900 | $2,200 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $264 | $13,200 | $2,200 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map