175 3rd Ave Albany, NY 12202
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $154,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 3rd Ave, Albany, NY 12202 and is currently estimated at $91,667, approximately $106 per square foot. 175 3rd Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Giffen Memorial Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Albany County Land Bank Corporation
Bought by
Moss Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
The County Of Albany
Bought by
Albany County Land Bank Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Angelica | -- | Elite Title Abstract | |
| Albany County Land Bank Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $383 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32,556 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |